Home

2608 California Road
Elkhart, IN 46514
(574) 262-5600
Mr. Mark Tobolski - Principal

March 23, 2012

Principal  Email address  CLC Group
Tobolski, Mark  
Assistant Principal  
Anderson, Cary  
Assistant Principal  
Taylor, Bernadette  
Academic Dean  
Scalise, Christopher  
Main Office  
Mr. Tobolski's Secretary and Office Manager  
Snyder, Sarah  
Mrs. Taylor's Secretary and Bookkeeper  
Pollard, Darlene  
Mr. Anderson's Secretary and Attendance  
Keller, Deb  
Student Office  
Gietzen, Sue  
Receptionist  
Williams, Valerie  
Nurse  
Canfield, Deborah
Athletic Office  
Kurth, Frank - Athletic Director
Tubbs, Phyllis - Assistant Athletic Director
Stanley, Rose - Secretary/Ticket Manager
Art  
Clarke, Candice - Chairperson
Goeglein, Whitney  
Hartman, Kevin
Hartman, Matt
Business Education  
Donigan, Rodney - Chairperson
Baer, Bruce
Klodzinski, Jo
Wood, Sara
Cafeteria/Food Service  
Bails, Angie - Food Service Manager
Custodial   
Perry, Jackie - Daytime Head Custodian
Scribner, Fredrick - Nighttime Head Custodian

Jeff Corpe - Building Engineer
ENL  
Don, Adriana - Chairperson
Brenneman, Liz
Miles, Sarah  - Community Liason
FACS  
Hindman, Rebecca - Chairperson
Herron, Andrea
Meyers, Rachel
Ringler, Robyn
Guidance Department  
Adams, JeNeva - Chairperson & Counselor
Fielstra, Larry - Counselor
Gillingham, Staci - Secretary/Registrar
Gingrich, Bonnie - Counselor
Kendrick, Twyla - Counselor
Makowski, Allison - Counselor
Neely, Sharon - Secretary/Receptionist
Presser, Peggy - Education to Careers
Replogle, David - Social Worker
Ropp, Anita - School Psychologist
Industrial Technology  
Salo, Ian - Chairperson
Claywell, Barry
In-School Suspension  
Yoder, Michelle
Language Arts  
Kendall, Lisa -  Chairperson
Ackerman, Kasey
Andrews-Bonds, Latosha
Byrns, Kathryn
Clements, Jean
Corson, Eileen
DeBoer, Margaret
Efsits, Todd 
Fackelman, Elizabeth
Greenfield-Ludwig, Sherri
Hershberger, Jemn 
Homo, Adam 
Leader, Kerry 
Miller, Jeff 
Rost, Jacqueline
Shook, Colleen 
Stout, Autumn 
Mathematics  
Holtz, Alexander - Chairperson

Aires, Jennifer

Allen, Beth
Booker, Lori
Davidhizar, Gayle
Davidhizar,Tina
Hernandez, Raul
Maust Emery, Russell
Petty, Jody
Reichler, Amanda
Reynolds, Elaine
Semancik, Amy
Shields, Stacy
Shrider, Susan
Starzyk, Cara
Willard, Julie
Music  
Weimer, Kurt -  Chairperson, Band Director
Butler, Brenda - Choir Director
Flowers, Eve - Orchestra Director
Gwin, Lynne - Assistant Band Director
Keeler, Casey - Dance Drill Instructor
Neuenschwander, Todd - Color Guard
Robaska, Jake - Assistant Band Director
Snellenberger, Jackie - Paraprofessonial
Todorovich, Robin - Assistant Choir Director
Wagner, Donna - Choral Secretary/Accompanist
Wohead, Joyce - Assistant Orchestra Director  
Physical Education  
Boyden, Janie - Chairperson
Cook, Jon
Owings, Darlene
Ross, Charlie
Rost, Scott
Tubbs, Phyllis
Science  
Hibshman, Edward - Chairperson
Cerling, Jonathan
Fellows, Heather
Hill, Jamie
John, Geetha
Kern, Julia
Krusenklaus, Heidi
Loar, Becca
Mueller, Brenda
Pagano, Matt
Taylor, John
Vermeulen, Diana
Security  
Books, Cherie
Social Studies  
Foutz, David - Chairperson
Asbury, Stephen
Davis, Kyle
Foster, Stefanie
Harrington, Sonya
Hartman, Erin
Meyers, Adam
Tchakerian, Andre
Waltz, Joseph
Whitten, Bryon
Special Education  
Aho-Rulli, Carolyn - Chairperson
Downey, Kevin
Eakins, Brandon
Freiburger, Adrienne
Knowlton, Don
Miller, Brandon
Assistant Technology Coordinator 
Eugene McGregor
World Language
Raval, Rita - Chairperson
Buoscio, Jodi
Gilson,  
Hollett, Hiromi
Langton, James
Scalice,Stephanie
Smith,  
ETC
Griffin, Michael - JAG
Presser, Peggy - Internship