Athletics

2608 California Road
Elkhart, IN 46514
(574) 262-5600
Mr. Mark Tobolski - Principal

July 9, 2011

 

Fall Sports

2011 VARSITY FOOTBALL

AUG       12 Scrimmage 7:30PM  
  19 Central 7:30PM  
  26 Concord 7:30PM  
SEPT  2 Goshen 7:30PM  
  9 Warsaw 7:30PM   
  16 Plymouth 7:30PM   
  23 SB Clay 7:30PM   
  30 NorthWood 7:30PM                                                                                     
OCT 7 Wawasee 7:30PM  
  14 Northridge 7:30PM   
  21 Sectional TBA  
  28 Sectional TBA  
NOV 4 Sectional Championship  TBA  
  11 Regional  TBA  
  18 Semi State  TBA  
  26 State  TBA  

2011 JUNIOR VARSITY FOOTBALL

AUG 20 Central 10:00AM                  
  27 Concord 10:00AM  
SEPT 3 Goshen 10:00AM  
  10 Warsaw 10:00AM  
  17 Plymouth 10:00AM                                                                                              
  24 SB Clay 10:00AM   
OCT  1 Northwood  10:00AM   
  8 Wawasee  10:00AM   
  15 Northridge  10:00AM   

2011 FRESHMAN FOOTBALL

AUG 25 Central 5:30PM                                 
SEPT  1 Concord 5:30PM  
  8 Goshen 5:30PM  
  15 Warsaw 5:30PM  
  22 Plymouth 5:30PM         
  29 SB Clay  5:30PM   
OCT  6 NorthWood 5:30PM  
  13 Wawasee 5:30PM  
  18 Northridge 5:30PM  

2011 VARSITY/JV VOLLEYBALL

AUG 11 Scrimmage 5:00PM  
  16 Westview 5:30PM

 

  18 Marian 6:00PM 

 

  20 Marquette Try 10:00AM EDT  
  25 Warsaw 5:30PM

 

  27 Carroll JV Try 9:00AM  
  30 Central 5:30PM

 

SEPT 6 Mishawaka 6:00PM

 

  8 Concord 5:30PM

 

  13 Northridge 5:30PM

 

  15 NorthWood 5:30PM

 

  17 Warsaw JV Try 10:00AM  
  17 Laf Jeff Try - V 10:00AM  
  20 Plymouth 5:30PM

 

  24 Muncie Central Inv- V 9:00AM  
  27 Fairfield 5:30PM  
  29 Wawasee 5:30PM

 

OCT 1 Penn JV Invite 9:00AM  
  1 Charger Invite - V 10:00AM

 

  4 Penn 5:30PM

 

  6 Goshen 5:30PM

 

  8 LaPorte Inv- V 12:00noon EDT  
  11 St. Joe 5:30PM

 

  15 Charger JV Invite 9:00AM  
  20 Sectional TBA  
  22 Sectional TBA

 

  22 Sectional 7:00PM  
  25

Regional

7:00PM

 

  29

Semi-State

TBA

 

NOV  5 State Finals @ Ball State University 8:10PM                    

2011 FRESHMAN VOLLEYBALL

AUG 16 Westview                         5:30PM  
  18 Marian 5:30PM   
  25 Warsaw, Riley 5:00PM  
  27 NorthWoodv Try 8:30AM  
  30 Central 5:30PM  
SEPT 13 Northridge 5:30PM  
  15   NorthWood, Adams 5:00PM  
  17 Penn Try 9:00AM  
  20 Plymouth, Concord @ Concord 5:00PM  
  27 Fairfield 5:30PM  
  29 Wawasee, Bremen @ Wawasee 5:00PM

 

 OCT 4 Penn 5:30PM  
  6 Goshen, St. Joe @ Goshen 5:30PM  
  8 Plymouth Try 9:00AM  
  11 Mishawaka 5:30PM  

2011 GIRLS VARSITY/JV GOLF

AUG

2 Valparaiso Invite @ Aberdeen GC 10:00AM EDT                                                                                 
  3 St. Joe 10:00AM  
  4 Plymouth Invite @ Swan Lake GC 9:00AM  
  5

Goshen Invitational @ Maplecrest GC

8:30AM  
  9 New Prairie Invite @ Legacy Hills 8:30AM EDT

 

  10 Clay @ CCCC 4:30PM  
  11 Fremont Classic @ Lake James GC 8:00AM  
  15 Charger Invitational @ CCCC 2:00PM  
  18 Fairfield, Fremont @ CCCC 4:45PM  
  23 Warsaw @ Stonehedge 5:00PM

 

  25 Plymouth, NorthWood @ McCormick Creek 5:00PM  
  27 Central Invite @ Oak Hills 1:00PM  
  30 Wawasee, Concord @ Bent Oak 5:00PM  
SEPT 1 Goshen, Northridge @ CCCC 5:00PM  
     6 New Prarie, Marquette, Lalumiere @ Michigan City Pottawattomie Golf Course  5:30PM EDT

 

  8 Adams @ CCCC 4:30PM  
  10 NLC Meet @ South Shore 9:00AM  
  13 Glenn, Concord @ Swan Lake 4:30  
  14

Central @ CCCC

4:00PM  
  17 Sectional @ Cobblestone TBA  
  24 Regional @ Noble Hawk TBA  
  30 State - Legends Golf Course TBA  
 OCT 1 State - Legends Golf Course TBA  
 

2011 BOYS VARSITY/JV TENNIS

AUG 11 Scrimmage 4:00PM                                      
  17 Adams 4:30PM  
  18 Edwardsburg 4:30PM  
  20 Goshen Invite - V 9:30AM  
  22 Jimtown 4:30PM  
  25 Warsaw 4:45PM  
  27 New Prairie Invite - V 10:00AM EDT   
  30 Northridge 5:00PM  
  31 St. Joe 4:30PM  
SEPT  1 NorthWood 4:45PM  
  6 Concord 4:30PM  
  7 Central 4:30PM  
  13 Plymouth 5:00PM  
  15 Wawasee 4:45PM  
  17 Wawasee JV Invite 9:00AM  
  19 Goshen 4:30PM  
  21 NLC Tourney @ Concord 4:30PM  
  22 NLC Tourney @ Concord 4:30PM  
  24 NLC Tourney @ Concord 9:00AM  
  26 Riley 4:30PM  
  28 Sectional @ Concord  5:00PM  
  29 Sectional @ Concord 5:00PM  
  30 Sectional @ Concord 5:00PM  
 OCT 4 Regional @ Concord 5:00PM  
  8 Semi-State TBA  
  15 State-Team TBA  
  21 State Singles/Dbls TBA  
  22 State Singles/Dbls TBA                                            

2011 GIRLS VARSTIY/JV SOCCER

AUG 11 Scrimmage 5:00PM                                        
  16 Goshen 5:00/6:45PM  
  18 Concord 5:00/6:45PM  
  23 Westview 5:00/6:45PM  
  25 Glenn - V only       5:00PM  
  27 Bethany - V only 6:30PM  
SEPT  1 Lakeland 5:00/6:45PM  
  3 Adams 10/12:00PM  
  6 Warsaw 5:00/6:45PM  
  8 Marian 5:30PM  
  13 NorthWood @ Nappannee Elem School 5:00/6:45PM  
  15 Central 5:00/6:45PM  
  17 Plymouth 10:00/11:45AM  
  20 Riley 5:00/6:45PM  
  22 Northridge 5:00/6:45PM  
  26 Wawasee - V only 5:00PM  
  29 SB Trinity  4:45/6:30PM  
OCT 1 Warsaw JV Try vs. NorthWood 10:30/1:30  
  4 Sectional TBA  
  6 Sectional  TBA  
  8 Sectional TBA  
  12 Regional TBA  
  15 Regional TBA  
  22 Semi State TBA  
  29 State @ Indy TBA                         

2011 BOYS VARSITY/JV SOCCER

AUG 11 Scrimmage                        5:00PM                                              
  16 St. Joe 5:00/7:00PM  
  18 Bethany 5:00/6:45PM  
  20 Mishawaka Marian - V only 12:00PM  
  23 Concord 5:00/6:45PM  
  25 Glenn - V only 5:00PM  
  30 Central 5:00/6:45PM  
SEPT 1 Riley 5:00/6:45PM  
  6 Warsaw 5:00/6:45PM  
  8 Northridge 5:00/6:45PM  
  10 Wawasee 1:30/3:00PM  
  12 Mishawaka 5:00/6:45PM  
  15 Plymouth 5:00/6:45PM  
  17 Goshen JV Try vs. Warsaw 10:30/1:30  
  20 NorthWood 5:00/6:45PM  
  24 Adams 10AM/12:00PM  
  29 Goshen 5:00/6:45PM  
OCT  1 Clay 10AM/12:00PM  
  3 Sectional TBA  
  5

Sectional

TBA  
  8 Sectional TBA  
  13 Regional TBA  
  15 Regional TBA  
  22 Semi-State TBA  
  29 State @ Indy TBA  

2011 BOYS/GIRLS VARSITY/JV CROSS COUNTRY

AUG 18 Goshen Invite                                              5:30PM                   
SEPT 1 Central, Westview 5:00PM  
  3 Manchester Invite 9:00AM  
  6 Pymouth, Wawasee 5:30PM  
  10 County Clash @ Ox Bow  9:00AM  
  13 Concord, Warsaw @ Grace College 5:30PM  
  17 New Prairie Invite 9:30AM  
  20 Northridge 5:30PM  
  24 New Haven Invite @ IPFW 9:00AM                                                                        
  27 Goshen, NorthWood @ Stauffer Park 5:30PM  
OCT   1 NLC Meet @ Ox Bow 9:00AM                                              
  11 Sectional @ Ox Bow 5:00PM  
  15 Regional @ Ox Bow TBA  
  22 Semi-State @ IPFW TBA  
  29 State Meet @ Terre Haute TBA   

*Boys run first in NLC Conference Meets this year